gold-texture-golden-zoloto-fon-3619.jpg
Bombs and Pecan Pie
Bombs and Pecan Pie

press to zoom
The Reckoning
The Reckoning

press to zoom
The Shell
The Shell

press to zoom
Bombs and Pecan Pie
Bombs and Pecan Pie

press to zoom
1/9

BEST FEATURE FILM

“THE RECKONING” BY NEIL MARSHALL

“BAREFOOT WARRIORS” BY KAVI RAZ

“ASHENS AND THE POLYBIUS HEIST” BY RIYAD BARMANIA

“DORCHA” BY THARUN MOHAN

“GRANADA NIGHTS” BY ABID KHAN

“JOHN, 316” BY JARVISG

“LOVE IS NOT LOVE” BY STEPHEN KEEP MILLS

“THE SHELL” BY YUEHUA "BRYCE" WANG

“BOMBS AND PECAN PIE” BY ALEX MILLS

gold-texture-golden-zoloto-fon-3619.jpg
A Father's Job
A Father's Job

press to zoom
CHARON
CHARON

press to zoom
SHARP
SHARP

press to zoom
A Father's Job
A Father's Job

press to zoom
1/9

BEST SHORT

“FLIGHT” BY STEFAN FLEISCHLIG-TANGL

“SHARP” BY SANDER LIGTHART

“NOVEMBER 1ST” BY CHARLIE MANTON

“PLANET EARTH CALLING ANA” BY FERNANDO BONELLI

“A FATHER'S JOB” BY FRANK CHRISTIAN WAGNER

“VALENTINE JACOBS” BY JASON JULIEN-CONNAGE

“THE LETTER ROOM” BY ELVIRA LIND

“CHARON” BY YANNICK KARCHER

“DEAR MR. BURTON” BY MAJ JUKIC

gold-texture-golden-zoloto-fon-3619.jpg
DARIA
DARIA

press to zoom
YOUR COLOR
YOUR COLOR

press to zoom
The Fisherman's Diary
The Fisherman's Diary

press to zoom
DARIA
DARIA

press to zoom
1/9

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

“AWAY FROM THE SHORE” BY KOSTADIN BONEV

“LISTENERS: THE WHISPERING” BY KHOA NGUYỄN

“SIN-GONE IRONY” BY HINATA ISHIHARA

“YOUR COLOR” BY MARIA DIANE VENTURA

“ALEX'S STRIP” BY IRENE ZOE ALAMEDA

“DARIA” BY MATĚJ PICHLER

“SHIBIL” BY NIKOLA BOZADZHIEV

“FIGHTER'S HEART” BY KACPER ANUSZEWSKI

“THE FISHERMAN'S DIARY” BY ENAH JOHNSCOTT

gold-texture-golden-zoloto-fon-3619.jpg
AMA'ARA - THE SONG OF THE WHALES
AMA'ARA - THE SONG OF THE WHALES

press to zoom
Superhuman
Superhuman

press to zoom
STOLEN FISH
STOLEN FISH

press to zoom
AMA'ARA - THE SONG OF THE WHALES
AMA'ARA - THE SONG OF THE WHALES

press to zoom
1/6

GREEN MOVIE AWARDS

“AMA'ARA - THE SONG OF THE WHALES” BY SEBASTIAN JOBST

“MALELANE” BY ANDREW MALCOLM

“PERMAFROST” BY AERYN LEE

“STOLEN FISH” BY GOSIA JUSZCZAK

“SUPERHUMAN” BY MICHAEL & MATHIAS JENER & LISA BRANDT

“TARKINE TOGETHER” BY RHYS SHEPHERD

gold-texture-golden-zoloto-fon-3619.jpg
Malelane
Malelane

press to zoom
Orlando Adriani
Orlando Adriani

press to zoom
Artists up close
Artists up close

press to zoom
Malelane
Malelane

press to zoom
1/9

BEST DOCUMENTARY

“LEHER - THE WAVE OF EMPOWERMENT” BY LIVIA ALCALDE & 

CHIARA NARDONE

“ON THE FRONTLINE” BY JUANCHO HERNÁNDEZ H. & ORLANDO ADRIANI

“(K)NOX: THE ROB KNOX STORY” BY AARON TRUSS

“BEYOND THE SECRET - THE AWAKENING” BY MELINDA BOYER

“INSTANT BADASS” BY ANDY FUNNELL

“MALOCCHIO MODERNO” BY ANTHONY SARRACCO

“MIGHTY WATERS    “ BY HANNON VANDIVIER

“TALK FOR LIFE” BY AMEL TRESNJIC

“THE LAST JOURNEY HOME” BY MARIAN MARINOV

gold-texture-golden-zoloto-fon-3619.jpg
Galeffi -Monolocale
Galeffi -Monolocale

press to zoom
Elektromonteur _E-class_
Elektromonteur _E-class_

press to zoom
NOBODY
NOBODY

press to zoom
Galeffi -Monolocale
Galeffi -Monolocale

press to zoom
1/9

BEST VIDEOCLIP

“DARKNESS” BY YURY YARUSHNIKOV

“AIN'T GOIN' OUT LIKE THAT” BY BRENDAN HENRY

“BEAUTIFUL WOUNDS    “ BY PHIL GOULD

“BROWN SOUNDS” BY JEREMY ADONIS

“ELEKTROMONTEUR” BY EGOR BABICHEV

“GALEFFI - MONOLOCALE” BY DANIEL BEDUSA

“NOBODY” BY CYNICAL SMILE (KARL RICHTER)

“SIRUSHO - ZOMA ZOMA” BY ARAMAYIS HAYRAPETYAN

“THESE ARE THE SPECIAL TIMES” BY BEAU FOWLER & SIMON FOWLER

gold-texture-golden-zoloto-fon-3619.jpg
The Dawn
The Dawn

press to zoom
CANT KILL US ALL
CANT KILL US ALL

press to zoom
Manasanamaha
Manasanamaha

press to zoom
The Dawn
The Dawn

press to zoom
1/7

BEST EXPERIMENTAL

“THE DAWN” BY N.P. NOVACK

“LOTUS” BY ANGELIKA FÜRSTLER

“BLACKNESS IS EVERYTHING” BY ALBA ROLAND MEJIA

“CANT KILL US ALL" BY BOTIS SEVA & BEN WILLIAMS

“CLAY & BONE” BY BRIAN MCCLAVE

“EGO” BY DAN ‘DANIDGE’ LOWENSTEIN

“MANASANAMAHA” BY DEEPAK REDDY

gold-texture-golden-zoloto-fon-3619.jpg
Daytime Nightmare
Daytime Nightmare

press to zoom
BAD GUYS
BAD GUYS

press to zoom
The Alpines
The Alpines

press to zoom
Daytime Nightmare
Daytime Nightmare

press to zoom
1/8

BEST FEATURE FILM NO BUDGET

“BAD GUYS” BY JACK SAMBROOK

“BEAR” BY DAVID SMITH

“COVERED SUN” BY ELIA ROSA & PAOLO S. BORGATO

“DAMIEN” BY BOBBY MARNO

“DAYTIME NIGHTMARE” BY KATRINA GREY

“DEAR NAME” BY HYUNG-KUN HWANG

“FACE2FACE” BY JONATHON CREWE

“PUZZLED” BY CARNETTA JONES

“THE ALPINES” BY DANTE AUBAIN

gold-texture-golden-zoloto-fon-3619.jpg
RenaiDance
RenaiDance

press to zoom
Dr.Sun
Dr.Sun

press to zoom
Birds Of A Feather
Birds Of A Feather

press to zoom
RenaiDance
RenaiDance

press to zoom
1/9

BEST ANIMATION

“BIRDS OF A FEATHER” BY VARAD BHAMBURDEKAR

“DR.SUN” BY HSU MICHAEL & CHEN JING LIAN

“EKOUA” BY ABEL KOUAME

“GON, THE LITTLE FOX” BY TAKESHI YASHIRO

“IN THE LAND OF THE FLABBY SCHNOOK” BY FRANCIS GELINAS

“RENAIDANCE” BY ZHIKE YANG & WENJIE WU & HAN CHEN CHANG

“STICK TO MANUAL” BY CHRISTIAN ANTONINI & TANICE ARNOLD

“THE FACE ON THE BARROOM FLOOR” BY SEAN SILLECK & OWEN SILLECK

“YELLOW” BY ADRIAN BALUTA

gold-texture-golden-zoloto-fon-3619.jpg
manhunt
manhunt

press to zoom
What's This Country Called Now_
What's This Country Called Now_

press to zoom
The Secret
The Secret

press to zoom
manhunt
manhunt

press to zoom
1/5

BEST FEATURETTE

“THE SECRET” BY BEN WICKS

“WHAT'S THIS COUNTRY CALLED NOW?” BY JOSEPH PIERSON

“CAPO DI FAMIGLIA II” BY ANNEMARIE LIBBERS

“MANHUNT” BY CHARLES SOLLY

“THE ANNUNCIATION” BY WONCHAN SOHN

gold-texture-golden-zoloto-fon-3619.jpg
Artists up close
Artists up close

press to zoom
ISOLATION
ISOLATION

press to zoom
Together-Alone
Together-Alone

press to zoom
Artists up close
Artists up close

press to zoom
1/6

BEST SERIES

“TOGETHER-ALONE” BY DORITH MOUS

“ARTISTS UP CLOSE” BY WALTER SCHOENENBROECHER

“ISOLATION” BY SHRECO BAKARI

“SENIOR (DOG) WALKER” BY CARLOS MILLÁN & CAMILO PÉREZ

“TALIA VERSUS” BY SARAPHINA MATTIS & ISRAEL PETERS

“THE LATEST SHOW” BY NICK NEWCASTLE